Spring and Summer 2020 Tryouts Posted.....Come Join the 4 TIME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!!! November 9th 8u-11u 10am, 14u-15u 12pm... November 16th 8u-11u 10am-11am, 12u-13u 11am-12pm, 15u-18u 12pm... November 17th 15u-18u 11am

Tip of the Week

2020 Spring and Summer Tryouts!!!

Friday December 6th

8u-14u 5:00pm-6:00pm

15u-18u 6:00pm-7:00pm

Saturday December 7th

8u-11u 10:00am-11:00

12u-14u 11:00am-12:00pm

15u-18u 12:00pm-1:00pm

Friday December 13th

8u-14u 5:00pm-6:00pm

15u-18u 6:00pm-7:00pm

 

Saturday December 14th

8u-11u 10:00am-11:00

12u-14u 11:00am-12:00pm

15u-18u 12:00pm-1:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Big 12 Baseball
MSL Dallas
Join A Team

Class of 2016

Noah Thompson - Seton Hall University
Luke Cullum - Western Texas College
Dackson Noakes - Owachita Baptist University
Dillan Saporito - Frank Phillips College
Michael Koval - Oklahoma Wesleyn 
Austin Boudreaux - Murray State College
Braydon Webb - Grayson Community College
Coleman Grubbs - North Central Texas College
Jarrett Gonzales - Grayson Community College
Justin Slaten - University of New Mexico
Austin De Leon - Panola Community College
Landon Gray - Weatherford College
JD Frazier - Oklahoma Christian 
Derek Wells - Cisco Community College
Ryan Ratliff - Panola Community College 
Derek Mueller - Navarro College
Logan Berlof - Panola Community College
Ryan Dobson - Odessa Junior College
Braxton Webb - Grayson Community College
Jimmy Cravey - Northeast Texas Community College
Matthew Baker - Grayson Community College
 
 

Class of 2015

Will Norris - Rowlett High School - Grayson College
Travis Angell - Rowlett High School - North Central College
Caleb Kiefer - Rowlett High School - Grayson College
Reagan MacDonald -Gunter High School - Weatherford College
Trevor Cheaney - Munster High School - North Central College
Travis Wacker - Grayson College
Case Rolen - Grayson College
Danny David Linahan - Argyle High School - Frank Phillips College
Tyler Elting - Frisco Lonestar - Grayson College
Preston Morse - Celina High School - New Mexico Military
Michael Fussel - Rowlett High School - Northern Oklahoma
 
 

Class of 2014

Brett Ganaway - Mckinney High School - Columbia University
Bryar Barnes - Wylie East High School - Murry State
Chase Broeske - Lake View Centennial High School - Oklahoma Weslyan
Connor Torbert - Aubrey High School - NEO
Creighton Eldridge - Mansfield Summit High School - McClennan College
Jake Hulsey - Plano East High School - Odessa College
Joe Baker - University of Texas Longhorns
Justin Graff-Rowe - Canada - Seward College
Montana Sadler - Mckinney North High School - Grayson College
Tanner Davis - Celina High School - Northeastern Oklahoma
Trey Milander - Rockwall Heath High School - North East Texas College
Austin Mettica - Prosper High School - West Texas A&M University
Dominic Yeargo - Prosper High School - West Texas A&M University
Matthew Fussleman - HSAA -  Northeastern Oklahoma
Nathan Colon - Prosper HIgh School - North Central Texas College
Sam Watson - Denton Ryan High School - Western Oklahoma State College
 
 

Class of 2013

Taylor Becerra - Prestonwood Christian - Grayson College
Jordan Gibbs - Frisco High School - University of Texas at Arlington
Trey Mound - Flower Mound Marcus High School - Paris Junior College
Luke Hamblin - Rowlett High School - Grayson College - University of Central Florida
Jesse Cox - McKinney High School - Harding University
Remey Reed - Frisco Cenntenial High School - Oklahoma State University - Miami Marlins
Corey Scheibner - Allen High School - Grayson College - Southeastern Oklahoma
Keenan Wingfield - Lake Dallas High School - Navarro College
Logan Michaels - Lovejoy High School - Seminole College
Hunter Seales - Rockwall Heath High School - Navarro College
Brady Usherwood - Mansfield Summit High School - Tyler Junior College
Brandon Gilson - Prosper High School - Texas Christian University
Lance Books - Prosper High School - Brookhaven College
Anthony Herrera - McKinney North - University of Louisiana Monroe
Brian Deaver - Lewisville High School - Cisco Junior College
Cooper Coldiron - Kilgore High School - Grayson College
Grant Glaze - Canyon High School - Seward County College
Landon Wilson - Melissa High School - Dallas Baptist University
Dillion Hughes - Lindsey High School - Northlake College
Colton Allen - Beckville High School - Panola College
Thomas Garland - Canyon High School - Northlake College
Tyler Johnson - Vista Ridge High School - Navarro College - Concordia University
 
 

Class of 2012

Lewis Guilbeau - Austin Westlake High School - Texas State University
Adam Yacek - Lake Travis High School - University of Miami Ohio
Garrett Wallace - McKinney Boyd High School - McClennan College
Eric Cantu - Witchita Falls High School - West Texas A&M University
Landon Cowser - Frisco Cenntenial High School - Dodge City Community College
Parker Jones - The Colony High School - University of New Orleans
Weston Pitts - Flower Mound Marcus High School - Grayson College
Corey Pitts - Flower Mound Marcus High School - Murray State College
Connor Counce - Denison High School - Northeastern Oklahoma
Kaleb Thomas - Denison High School - Southeastern Oklahoma
Aaron Rhodes - McKinney North High School - Midland College
Anthony Hermelyn - McKinney High School - University of Oklahoma
Justin Bethard - Frisco Cenntenial High School - Texas Tech University
Zac Brown - Austin Vandagriff - Grayson College
Michael Fusselman - HSAA - Northeastern College
Andrew Miller - Frisco High School - Northeastern College
Jordan Goode - HSAA - Northeastern College
 
 

Class of 2011

Blake Douglas - McKinney Boyd High School - Texas State University - Weathorford College
Collin Zabasky - McKinney High School - Weathorford College
Jacob Rhame - Denton Guyer High School - University of Oklahoma - Grayson College- Los Angelos Dodgers
Kyle Crick - Sherman High School - San Francisco Giants
Joey Swanner - Frisco Wakeland High School - UNLV
Tyler Sibley - Frisco High School - University of Texas at Arlington
Ryan O'Hearn - Frisco Wakeland High School - Sam Houston State University
Eric Swann - Frisco Wakeland High School - Odessa College
Robert Rosser - Denison High School - Oklahoma Christian
 
 

Class of 2010

Jake Smith - McKinney High School - University of Oklahoma
Madison Carter - Sherman High School - Grayson College - University of Texas Longhorns
Ryan Moore - Frisco Cenntenial High School - Cisco Junior College
AJ Florence - McKinney North High School - Grayson College - Texas Tech University
Jonny Drozd - Lake Dallas High School - Grayson College - Texas Tech University
 

Class of 2009

Bo Altobeli - Plano High School - Texas Tech University - Minnesota Twins
Jamen Parten - Plano High School - North Central College - Texas Tech University
Brennan Moore - Decatur High School - Grayson College - Texas Tech University
Ty Crump - McKinney North High School - Grayson College - Tarleton University
Jordan Badarack - Frisco Cenntenial High School - Paris Junior College - Tarleton University
Steven Okert - Rowlett High School - Grayson College - University of Oklahoma - San Fransisco Giants